These are the results of our most recent competitions

The Inspiration from Isolation Competition Results

Selected Artist Awarded with One Year Digital Representation: db Waterman, Mehrnosh Kaecker, Olga Fedorova, Bojana Knezevic, Renuka Sondhi Gulati, Venugopal V.G.

Selected Artists of the Week:
June 22 – 26, 2020: Mehrnosh Kaecker, Nina Groth, Karen Espig, Nataliya Morzhuk, Marina Tsaregorodtseva, M.J.A.M.P., JC de Bie
June 15 – 19, 2020: Pamela Letona, Raluca Ioana Misca, Mehrnosh Kaecker, db Waterman, Miguel Angel Duarte
June 8 – 12, 2020: Mehrnosh Kaecker, Marina Shkarupa, Paula Aranoa Pellegrini, Bryan Steingard, Ketzia Schoneberg
June 1 – 5, 2020: Aulio Sayão Romita, Silvia Moresco, Pia Cabanela, Ketzia Schoneberg, Maria Soledad Pontel
May 25 – 28, 2020: Karolina Lapinaite, Florentina Panainte, Lisa Merman Bender, Nina Groth, Madushanka Keerthirathna
May 18 – 22, 2020: Katz Andrew, Harald Gruenauer, Carmen Rey, Jay Jacobs, Olga Fedorova
May 11 – 14, 2020: Fanny Horowitz, Bojana Knezevic, Annamaria Gaspar, Brut Carniollus, Simay Keles
May 4 – 8, 2020: Jill Quinn Babcock, Mehrnosh Kaecker, Marina Shkarupa, Keith Vogrin, Anders Ekelund, Candelaria Palacios
April 27 – May 1, 2020: Claudia Rofman, Manu Echeverria, Naomi Devil, Judith Dorfer, Alessandro Passerini
April 20 – 24, 2020: Naomi Devil, Renuka Sondhi Gulati, Martha Alicia Moreschi, Manu Echeverria, Carolina Holste
April 12 – 17, 2020: Juan Francisco Gomez Camb, Minelle Gaya, Omar Castillo Torres, Sanjay Gupta, Martha Alicia Moreschi  
April 7 – 10, 2020: M I G U E L D A V I D, Venugopal V.G., Sanker Ganesh, Maria Puerto Fullana MPF, Nancy Stella Galianos

The 2018 Chelsea International Photography Competition Results

Selected to participate in the
competition exhibition:

NPier, Joseph O’Neill, Per Bix, Anouk van Tetering, Scarlett Coten, Renata Vale, VALERIE, María Alejandra Olórtegui, Giovanni Antonio Mocchi, John Manno, Derek Brown, Cyrille Dubreuil, Rainer Stark, Stephanus Meyer, Katharina Acht, Ulla Jensen, Yong Chen, Carniel Marc, Marllos Rodrigues, Céline Guitier, Laura Viñas, Giovanni Armenio, Mark Battista, Nathan Raymond Goddard, DENISE SOLAY, Richard Greene, Anabela Maravilhas, Mariela Martin, Mario Caragliano, Aldebarán Solares

Selected to participate in the Art Fair
Tom Stahl

Entitled to receive cash prizes of $500 each:
Maneesha Bahuguna, Javier Gogna, Yao Wang, Jonk, Misa Sawairi

Entitled to one year of exposure on ART-mine.com, which includes an artist statement composed by ARTmine’s talented art writers:
Elizabeth Flinsch, Plante Gil, Heather Bragman, Tiberio Ventura, Makotu Nakagawa

The 2019 Latin American Contemporary Fine Art Competition Results

Selected to participate in the competition exhibition:
The Exhibition will be hosted by Agora Gallery at White Space Chelsea (555 West 25th Street, Street Level, New York).

Classical Exhibition Category:
Claudia Ruiz Gustafson, Adrián Villeta, Maria Barrientos, Nadia Liz Estela, Alcides Rivas, César Augusto, Sebastián Gonzalez, Manuel Antonio Vargas, Claudia Rofman, Enrique Pitarch, Karla Garcia, Patricia Delionardis, Monserrat Méndez, Eduardo Cabrer, Amalia Galdona Broche, Christian Abusaid, José Martín Castillo, Marco Hernandez, Fernando Ekman, Vanessa Gonzalez, Diego Lechuga Rodriguez, Luis Vásquez Elorza, Linda Behar, Providence, Silvia Rojas, Pedro Alberti

Digital Display Category:
Sahiye Cruz Villegas, Walter Said, Carlos Alvarez Maciel, Carlos Leon, Marcos dos Santos, Iván Montaña,
Francisco de Paula Vieira, Virginia Robles-Villalba, Jose Fernando González, Luciana De Donato

Selected to participate in the Art Fair:
Carlos Tamayo, New York, NY, USA

Entitled to receive cash prizes of $500 each:
Dolores Esos, Fabian Gimenez, Pedro Fumero, Jorge Concha, Vannie Gama

Entitled to one year of exposure on ART-mine.com, which includes an artist statement composed by ARTmine’s talented art writers:
Orianna Montenegro, Humberto Guanipa, Linden, Riedstra, Nancy Juarez, Álvaro Gomez Ulloa

The 2019 Chelsea International Fine Art Competition Results

Selected to participate in the
competition exhibition:

Carlos Tamayo, Yeji Moon, Jamil McGinnis, María Salomé, Jonk, Greg Sand, Masin Mauro, Wolfram, Sahiye Cruz Villegas, Alfonso Bonilla, Ross Lewis, Katie Wild, Kathryn Knudsen, Julia Eisen-Lester, Samuel Cornillet, Yukino Iwatsuki, Claire Waters, Jan Zhou, Eri Kato, Kenneth Batista, Uma Haime, Izumi Ueda Yuu, Julia Gil, VENDREDI, Dawn Gabrielle Chandler, Job Tibay, Karol Krocka, Tadatomo Masato, Catherine Pickop, Pako Martinez

Entitled to receive cash prizes of $1000 each:
James Ritchie, Hsuan Chung, Michele Zousmer, Frank Mayes, Chong Sun Oh

Entitled to a review in ARTisSpectrum magazine:
Scott Durka, Antonio Lopez Vega, Jesus Monge Cebolla, Carolyn Rogers, Jihyun Ra

Entitled to one year of exposure on ART-mine.com, which includes an artist statement composed by ARTmine’s talented art writers:
Artem Novoselov, Veronica Constable, Margaret Montgomery, Amy Kim Keeler, Greg Szostakiwskyj

Entitled to an Honorable Mention and a complimentary entry to the 35th Chelsea International Fine Art Competition (Feb. 2020):
Alexa Gilweit, Eugeny Galkin, Nafissa Harvoire, Sarah O’Donoghue, Michael Ernest Schranzer, Yutaka Hashimoto, Kelly Blevins, Michael Diaz, Keerim Kim, Shane Taremi

Entitled to Digital Display with a presentation of selected artwork within the gallery:
Maryam Rahmanian, Sam Sundius, Mathew Gasparek, Heesu Choi, Rigoberto Diaz, Federico Imperiale, Robert Gold, Lisa Marsh, Brianne Urzada, Steven Rahbany

Artists Testimonials

Join Our Mailing List